European Corn Borer: NY

Item # EL804
$3.49

In stock.

Get it Shipped for FREE with purchase of Gempler's Shipping Saver

Free Shipping on $50 is eligible for orders that only contain clothing or footwear.

Since we all know shipping is a big expense, we offer Free Shipping on clothing and footwear orders over $50.

To get Free Shipping on everything*, check out our Shipping Saver plan

Get unlimited Ground Shipping for 1 Year

— Just $59! —

Order what you want, when you want it — and never worry about standard shipping charges.

Shipping Saver

Add to cart

I want to Learn More

Description +-

Scentry Group A Pheromone Lures


The Scentry pheromones in the European Corn Borer: NY are applied to plastic chips, rubber septas or enclosed plastic vials for even release over a four week duration for better capture rates. Use with the Trécé 1C Wing Trap (Item #s T3302 or T3300) or the Scentry Heliothis Trap (Item # R08301).


NOTE: Insect traps and lures provide an early warning system to detect adult insect emergence. They are not intended to reduce the insect population.

Specs +-

 
Manufacturer # L804
Common Name: European Corn Borer NY
Scientific Name: Ostrinia nubilalis
Trap Type: 1C

SDS

SDS for European Corn Borer: NY